Skip to content

813 Gilchrist Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2020

Property Information

Block503
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page138

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2A-F-2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,100
38%
Improvement Value:$72,100
62%
Total Assessment$117,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,242+2.2%
2024$8,061+4.0%
2023$7,748+0.5%
2022$7,707+0.3%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 6403, Page 181NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/1/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,546DeedBook 5774, Page 483NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded8/4/2009

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$329,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,546DeedBook 5400, Page 453Recorded11/20/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$132,000
DeedBook 3703, Page 345

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$25,000
DeedBook 3362, Page 293

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912