Skip to content

114 Buchanan St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2015

Property Information

Block574
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page123

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1A-F-1G-1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,215
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
35%
Improvement Value:$82,800
65%
Total Assessment$127,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,987+2.2%
2024$8,790-1.0%
2023$8,881+0.5%
2022$8,834+0.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$155,000

From: ORBE-MARTINEZ, A - MANCHENO, M, ORBE-MARTINEZ, A - MANCHENO, M

To: HOWELL, CHERYL, HOWELL, CHERYL

Sq Ft1,215DeedBook 6050, Page 773NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded4/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-049438-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$272,000

From: MOORE, THOMAS & APRIL

To: ORBE-MARTINEZ, A - MANCHENO, M

Sq Ft1,215DeedBook 5513, Page 1NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/1/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$199,000

From: SANGIULIANO, GEORGE JR

To: MOORE, THOMAS & APRIL

Sq Ft1,215DeedBook 5317, Page 37Recorded8/30/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500

From: MUNNINGS, BERNICE

To: SANGIULIANO, GEORGE JR

Sq Ft810DeedBook 5249, Page 99NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/27/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946