Skip to content

335 Madison St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1967
Public Property

Last Sale Price
$236,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2016

Property Information

Block579
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page124

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-1G-1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,196
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,800
36%
Improvement Value:$74,300
64%
Total Assessment$116,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2018$7,327+4.1%
2017$7,038+2.1%
2016$6,896+18.6%
2015$5,816-21.8%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$236,000

From: SHEEHY, JOYCE IND & EXX, SHEEHY, JOYCE IND & EXX

To: NJ DEP GREEN ACRES C/O LISA PARYSZ, NJ DEP GREEN ACRES C/O LISA PARYSZ

Sq Ft1,196DeedBook 6105, Page 58NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded2/11/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 3473, Page 606

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967