131 Parkway Mountainside, NJ 07092
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $855,400
- Last sale
- $400,000Jul 27, 2005
- Built
- 2006
- Size
- 890 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 14
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Mountainside Boro
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 000.364 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- 2SV2G-9/4/3CL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 890
- Acreage
- 0.36 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $208,800
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $646,600
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $855,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2025)
- $17,536
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2005–20062events20052006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $400,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$449Sq ft890RecordedAug 3, 2005
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | -99.0% | $208,800 | $646,600 | $855,400 |
| 2024 | $17,536 | +3.1% | $208,800 | $646,600 | $855,400 |
| 2023 | $17,005 | +1.2% | $208,800 | $646,600 | $855,400 |
| 2022 | $16,800 | -0.3% | $208,800 | $646,600 | $855,400 |
| 2021 | $16,846 | -0.5% | $208,800 | $646,600 | $855,400 |
| 2020 | $16,934 | -0.2% | $47,500 | $177,900 | $225,400 |
| 2019 | $16,968 | +0.7% | $47,500 | $177,900 | $225,400 |
| 2018 | $16,844 | +2.3% | $47,500 | $177,900 | $225,400 |
| 2017 | $16,461 | +1.9% | $47,500 | $177,900 | $225,400 |
| 2016 | $16,148 | +6.4% | $47,500 | $177,900 | $225,400 |
| 2015 | $15,183 | +4.5% | $47,500 | $177,900 | $225,400 |
| 2014 | $14,523 | +4.3% | $47,500 | $177,900 | $225,400 |
| 2013 | $13,921 | +6.0% | $47,500 | $177,900 | $225,400 |
| 2012 | $13,139 | +3.6% | $47,500 | $177,900 | $225,400 |
| 2011 | $12,681 | +6.0% | $47,500 | $177,900 | $225,400 |
| 2010 | $11,969 | +2.1% | $47,500 | $177,900 | $225,400 |
| 2009 | $11,721 | +6.1% | $47,500 | $177,900 | $225,400 |
| 2008 | $11,042 | +6.3% | $47,500 | $177,900 | $225,400 |
| 2007 | $10,391 | +186.2% | $47,500 | $177,900 | $225,400 |
| 2006 | $3,631 | +2.4% | $47,500 | — | $47,500 |
| 2005 | $3,547 | +5.8% | $47,500 | $34,800 | $82,300 |
| 2004 | $3,352 | +7.7% | $47,500 | $34,800 | $82,300 |
| 2003 | $3,112 | +10.9% | $47,500 | $34,800 | $82,300 |
| 2002 | $2,805 | +3.0% | $47,500 | $34,800 | $82,300 |
| 2001 | $2,722 | +1.8% | $47,500 | $32,800 | $80,300 |
| 2000 | $2,674 | 0.0% | $47,500 | $32,800 | $80,300 |
| 1999 | $2,674 | +0.6% | $47,500 | $32,800 | $80,300 |
| 1998 | $2,658 | -1.5% | $47,500 | $32,800 | $80,300 |
| 1997 | $2,698 | +8.4% | $47,500 | $32,800 | $80,300 |
| 1996 | $2,489 | -0.6% | $47,500 | $32,800 | $80,300 |
| 1995 | $2,505 | +6.8% | $47,500 | $32,800 | $80,300 |
| 1994 | $2,345 | +5.0% | $47,500 | $32,800 | $80,300 |
| 1993 | $2,232 | +6.1% | $47,500 | $32,800 | $80,300 |
| 1992 | $2,104 | -6.8% | $47,500 | $32,800 | $80,300 |
| 1991 | $2,256 | 0.0% | $47,500 | $32,800 | $80,300 |
| 1990 | $2,256 | — | $47,500 | $32,800 | $80,300 |
- 1299 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.01
- 1329 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.02
- 1005 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.03
- 1359 U S Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1
- 155 Parkway, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 2
- 151 Parkway, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 3
- 145 Parkway, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 4
- 137 Parkway, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 5
- 127 Parkway, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 7
- 123 Parkway, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 8
- 111 Parkway, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 9.01
- 1035 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
