1345 Laurel Court Mountainside, NJ 07092
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $691,900
- Last sale
- $150,000May 8, 1989
- Built
- 1981
- Size
- 2,172 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Mountainside Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 000.468 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 3SF 0G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,172
- Acreage
- 0.47 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $341,800
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $350,100
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $691,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2025)
- $14,184
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1981–19893events19811989
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $150,000
Deed recorded
Held2.1 yrs - 8 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | -99.0% | $341,800 | $350,100 | $691,900 |
| 2024 | $14,184 | +3.1% | $341,800 | $350,100 | $691,900 |
| 2023 | $13,755 | +1.2% | $341,800 | $350,100 | $691,900 |
| 2022 | $13,589 | +31.1% | $341,800 | $350,100 | $691,900 |
| 2021 | $10,366 | -0.5% | $341,800 | $350,100 | $691,900 |
| 2020 | $10,421 | -0.2% | $64,100 | $74,600 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $10,441 | +0.7% | $64,100 | $74,600 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $10,365 | +2.3% | $64,100 | $74,600 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $10,129 | +1.9% | $64,100 | $74,600 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $9,936 | +6.4% | $64,100 | $74,600 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $9,343 | +4.5% | $64,100 | $74,600 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $8,936 | +4.3% | $64,100 | $74,600 | $138,700 |
| 2013 | $8,566 | +6.0% | $64,100 | $74,600 | $138,700 |
| 2012 | $8,085 | +3.6% | $64,100 | $74,600 | $138,700 |
| 2011 | $7,803 | +6.0% | $64,100 | $74,600 | $138,700 |
| 2010 | $7,365 | -34.9% | $64,100 | $74,600 | $138,700 |
| 2009 | $11,315 | +6.1% | $64,100 | $74,600 | $138,700 |
| 2008 | $10,660 | +6.3% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 2007 | $10,031 | +4.5% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 2006 | $9,601 | +2.4% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 2005 | $9,379 | +5.8% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 2004 | $8,863 | +7.7% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 2003 | $8,227 | +8.2% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 2002 | $7,601 | +3.0% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 2001 | $7,377 | +1.8% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 2000 | $7,246 | 0.0% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 1999 | $7,246 | +0.6% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 1998 | $7,203 | -1.5% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 1997 | $7,311 | +8.4% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 1996 | $6,746 | -0.6% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 1995 | $6,789 | +6.8% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 1994 | $6,354 | +5.0% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 1993 | $6,049 | +6.1% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 1992 | $5,701 | -6.8% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 1991 | $6,115 | 0.0% | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
| 1990 | $6,115 | — | $77,300 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1084 Sylvan Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.01
- 1080 Sylvan Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.02
- 1080 Saddle Brook Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.03
- 1076 Saddle Brook Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.04
- 1072 Saddle Brook Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.05
- 1068 Saddle Brook Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.06
- 1064 Saddle Brook Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.07
- 1060 Saddle Brook Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.08
- 1071 Saddle Brook Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.09
- 1075 Saddle Brook Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.10
- 1079 Saddle Brook Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.11
- 1083 Saddle Brook Road, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1.12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
