Skip to content

229 Robin Hood Road

Mountainside, NJ 07092

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$626,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2021

Property Information

Block3.16
Lot76
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityMountainside Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,914
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$304,300
48%
Improvement Value:$328,000
52%
Total Assessment$632,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2026$133-99.0%
2025$12,962+3.1%
2024$12,570+1.2%
2023$12,418-12.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$626,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,914DeedBook 6448, Page 693NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/25/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$677,055

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,914DeedBook 6414, Page 2877NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded5/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook 3626, Page 515

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961