Skip to content

275 Pembrook Road

Mountainside, NJ 07092

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1,530,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2024

Property Information

Block3.24
Lot14.06
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityMountainside Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage3,278
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$289,900
27%
Improvement Value:$784,100
73%
Total Assessment$1,074,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2026$226-99.0%
2025$22,017+132.8%
2024$9,457+1.2%
2023$9,343-19.2%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,278DeedBook 6543, Page 2059NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/22/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$615,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 6505, Page 2958NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded4/25/2023

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955