Skip to content

162 Colchester Rd

New Providence, NJ 07974

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2018

Property Information

Block356
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityNew Providence Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18.5
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,440
Acreage0.79

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,900
48%
Improvement Value:$296,800
52%
Total Assessment$567,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$29,305+3.1%
2024$28,425+4.5%
2023$27,196+10.2%
2022$24,672+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From: DAVIS, KITTY LOU, DAVIS, KITTY LOU

To: ELLISON, PAUL MICHAEL & KRISTEN K, ELLISON, PAUL MICHAEL & KRISTEN K

Sq Ft3,440DeedBook 6291, Page 2114Recorded10/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012604-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969