Skip to content

14 Vista La

New Providence, NJ 07974

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$860,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2020

Property Information

Block72
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityNew Providence Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFL1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,561
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,800
26%
Improvement Value:$302,300
74%
Total Assessment$409,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,118+3.1%
2024$20,484+2.1%
2023$20,054+0.0%
2022$20,046+123.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000

From: SHIVA DEVELOPERS LLC, SHIVA DEVELOPERS LLC

To: FRANK, GREGORY & JENNIFER, FRANK, GREGORY & JENNIFER

DeedBook 6375, Page 2915NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From: 14 VISTA LANE LLC, 14 VISTA LANE LLC

To: SHIVA DEVELOPERS LLC, SHIVA DEVELOPERS LLC

Sq Ft1,561DeedBook 6300, Page 991Recorded12/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From: MELKOWITS, SUSAN, EXC, MELKOWITS, SUSAN, EXC

To: 14 VISTA LANE LLC, 14 VISTA LANE LLC

Sq Ft1,561DeedBook 6275, Page 165NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006039-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950