Skip to content

682 W 3rd St

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2022

Property Information

Block110
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page131

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,900
32%
Improvement Value:$29,500
68%
Total Assessment$43,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,790+1.0%
2024$3,752+3.1%
2023$3,639+0.3%
2022$3,629+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 6474, Page 420Recorded7/27/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6421, Page 344Recorded7/19/2021

Foreclosure Case F-001000-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921