339 Mc Dowell St Plainfield, NJ 07063
Actions
Property flags
Built 1905 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $94,100
- Last sale
- $1Nov 27, 2019
- Built
- 1905
- Size
- 2,116 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 128
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Plainfield City
- Tax map page
- 136
- Land description
- 37.5X150
Building details
- Building class
- 45
- Description
- 2SF2G 2F
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- R-4
- Square feet
- 2,116
- Acreage
- 0.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $25,900
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $68,200
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $94,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,217
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
12 events · 1905–201912events19052019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $147,000
Deed recorded
+81% vs 2014Per sq ft$69Held10 moSq ft2,116NU codePost-foreclosure resale (31)RecordedApr 6, 2015 - $81,000
Deed recorded
-75% vs 2008Per sq ft$38Held6.3 yrsSq ft2,116NU codeSheriff sale (12)RecordedOct 10, 2014 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral EquityForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral Equity- $330,000
Deed recorded
-3% vs 2006Per sq ft$156Held1.5 yrsSq ft2,116RecordedMar 6, 2008 - $340,000
Deed recorded
+84% vs 2003Per sq ft$161Held3.6 yrsSq ft2,116RecordedJan 7, 2008 - $185,000
Deed recorded
+61% vs 2002Per sq ft$87Held8 moSq ft2,116RecordedMar 11, 2003 - $115,000
Deed recorded
+120% vs 2001Per sq ft$54Held6 moSq ft2,116RecordedJun 3, 2002 - $52,180
Deed recorded
+5118% vs 2001Per sq ft$25Held1 moSq ft2,116NU codeSheriff sale (12)RecordedFeb 1, 2002 - $1,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ftSq ft2,116NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedOct 18, 2001 - 97 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,217 | +1.0% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $8,136 | +3.1% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2022 | $7,890 | +0.3% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2021 | $7,868 | 0.0% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $7,868 | +2.1% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $7,703 | +2.5% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $7,515 | +2.1% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $7,361 | +3.0% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $7,144 | +2.8% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $6,950 | +2.4% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $6,788 | +3.0% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2013 | $6,590 | +0.1% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2012 | $6,581 | +3.6% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2011 | $6,350 | +8.7% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2010 | $5,843 | +3.8% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2009 | $5,626 | +5.5% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2008 | $5,334 | +4.8% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2007 | $5,088 | +4.7% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2006 | $4,858 | +1.9% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2005 | $4,766 | +13.7% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2004 | $4,191 | +7.0% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2003 | $3,918 | +5.2% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2002 | $3,725 | +3.6% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2001 | $3,595 | +3.8% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 2000 | $3,463 | +0.5% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 1999 | $3,444 | +6.1% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 1998 | $3,246 | +1.8% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 1997 | $3,190 | -6.1% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 1996 | $3,397 | +7.1% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 1995 | $3,171 | +13.9% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 1994 | $2,785 | -2.0% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 1993 | $2,842 | +5.1% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 1992 | $2,704 | 0.0% | $25,900 | $68,200 | $94,100 |
| 1991 | $2,704 | 0.0% | $3,700 | $23,500 | $27,200 |
| 1990 | $2,704 | — | $3,700 | $23,500 | $27,200 |
812-14 W Front St, Plainfield, NJ 07063Residential2,129 sq ftAssessed $123,0000.49 mi away+1% sq ftView details916-18 W 4th St, Plainfield, NJ 07063Residential2,027 sq ftAssessed $92,0000.26 mi away-4% sq ftView details322-24 Grant Ave, Plainfield, NJ 07060Residential2,194 sq ftAssessed $115,3000.39 mi away+4% sq ftView details964-66 W 3rd St, Plainfield, NJ 07063Residential2,120 sq ftAssessed $80,0000.16 mi awaysame sizeView details962 W 3rd St, Plainfield, NJ 07060Residential2,124 sq ftAssessed $100,2000.17 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 1031-35 W 3rd St, Plainfield, NJ 07063Lot 1
- 1021-29 W 3rd St, Plainfield, NJ 07063Lot 2
- 304-12 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063Lot 3
- 314-16 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063Lot 4
- 318-20 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063Lot 5.01
- 322-24 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063Lot 5.02
- 326-28 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063Lot 6
- 330-32 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063Lot 7
- 334-36 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063Lot 8
- 338-40 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063Lot 9
- 342-44 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063Lot 10
- 346-48 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
