Skip to content

37-39 Everett Pl

Plainfield, NJ 07063

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$329,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2021

Property Information

Block212
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page148

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage732
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
56%
Improvement Value:$34,000
44%
Total Assessment$78,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,811+1.0%
2024$6,744+3.1%
2023$6,540+0.3%
2022$6,522+0.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$329,000
Sq Ft732DeedBook 6420, Page 267Recorded7/12/2021

Foreclosure Case F-003833-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$186,000

From: JONES, THERESA RAY

To: SAEZ, SILVIA M

Sq Ft732DeedBook 5428, Page 640Recorded5/6/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$128,850

From: WOODWARD, SANDY SHELL & JARED C

To: RAY-JONES, THERESA

Sq Ft722DeedBook 5220, Page 125Recorded1/11/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$75,258
DeedBook 4276, Page 136

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 3527, Page 135

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 3498, Page 82

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951