Skip to content

1144-46 W Front St

Plainfield, NJ 07063

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2021

Property Information

Block221
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page152

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5SF 2F
Dwellings2
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,900
28%
Improvement Value:$87,100
72%
Total Assessment$121,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,566+1.0%
2024$10,462+3.1%
2023$10,146+0.3%
2022$10,117+0.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,500

From: MONEY SOURCE INC

To: PLAINFIELD TRUCKING SERVICES LLC

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 6318, Page 404Recorded4/22/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: MONEY SOURCE INC

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 6212, Page 321Recorded9/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015364-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000

From: RAMOS, MIKE & LOPEZ,NEY D

To: ALVAREZ, NISAURY

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 6042, Page 101Recorded1/28/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,500
DeedBook 5765, Page 469

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$390,000
DeedBook 5590, Page 32

Property Sale

Sale
$57,901
DeedBook 4522, Page 252

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 3669, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921