Skip to content

29-31 Sycamore Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2023

Property Information

Block234
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page159

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF3G 2F
Dwellings2
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,584
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,500
20%
Improvement Value:$123,400
80%
Total Assessment$154,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,526+1.0%
2024$13,393+3.1%
2023$12,988+0.3%
2022$12,951+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
DeedBook 6524, Page 2709Recorded10/13/2023

Foreclosure Case F-006991-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$77,200
DeedBook 4589, Page 40

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926