Skip to content

1324-28 Murray Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2016

Property Information

Block26
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,400
49%
Improvement Value:$47,500
51%
Total Assessment$92,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,112+1.0%
2024$8,032+3.1%
2023$7,790+0.3%
2022$7,767+0.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000

From: U S BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION

To: MAZARD, MANOUCHCA

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 6167, Page 668Recorded1/18/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: U S BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 6040, Page 301Recorded1/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-020024-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-044014-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000
DeedBook 5585, Page 917

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 4376, Page 269

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 3101, Page 807

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892