Skip to content

324-28 E Front St

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2022

Property Information

Block324
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 2F
Dwellings2
ZoningTD
Sq Footage3,233
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,000
40%
Improvement Value:$88,500
60%
Total Assessment$147,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,880+1.0%
2024$12,753+3.1%
2023$12,368+0.3%
2022$12,332+0.0%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$231,099

From: WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONALASSOCIATIO

To: LIU, LIZHEN

Sq Ft3,233DeedBook 6192, Page 947Recorded6/6/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONALASSOCIATIO

Sq Ft3,233DeedBook 6100, Page 878Recorded1/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-025280-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$310,000

From: JOHALINA HOMES, LLC

To: HERNANDEZ, GUILLERMO

Sq Ft3,233DeedBook 5421, Page 436Recorded3/17/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,500

From: CENTEX HOME EQUITY CO, LLC

To: JOHALINA HOMES, LLC

Sq Ft3,233DeedBook 5389, Page 901NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/10/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4834, Page 279

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500
DeedBook 4494, Page 10

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500
DeedBook 3987, Page 41

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 3251, Page 231

Property Sale

Sale
$33,500
DeedBook 3027, Page 756

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921