Skip to content

548 E 2nd St

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$426,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2020

Property Information

Block325
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 3F
Dwellings3
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,655
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,900
18%
Improvement Value:$120,000
82%
Total Assessment$145,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,740+1.0%
2024$12,615+3.1%
2023$12,234+2.4%
2022$11,948+7.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$426,000
Sq Ft1,655DeedBook 6360, Page 104Recorded2/14/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$121,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: ARKAD RENTAL PROPERTIES III LLC

Sq Ft1,655DeedBook 6196, Page 724Recorded6/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024506-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020092-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-064959-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$212,000
DeedBook 5766, Page 691

Property Sale

Sale
$22,900
DeedBook 3205, Page 861

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921