339-41 Hillcrest Ave Plainfield, NJ 07062
Actions
Property flags
Built 1951 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $105,600
- Last sale
- $280,000Jan 11, 2008
- Built
- 1951
- Size
- 806 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 416
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Plainfield City
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 50X120 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-4
- Square feet
- 806
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $37,200
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $68,400
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $105,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,221
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1951–20084events19512008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $280,000
Deed recorded
+28% vs 2007Per sq ft$347Held8 moSq ft806RecordedJan 22, 2008 - $218,000
Deed recorded
+74% vs 2000Per sq ft$270Held6.9 yrsSq ft806RecordedJul 13, 2007 - 7 years
- $125,000
Deed recorded
- 49 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,221 | +1.0% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $9,130 | +3.1% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $8,855 | +0.3% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $8,829 | 0.0% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $8,829 | +2.1% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $8,644 | +2.5% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $8,433 | +2.1% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $8,261 | +3.0% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $8,017 | +2.8% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $7,800 | +2.4% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $7,618 | +3.0% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2013 | $7,395 | +0.1% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2012 | $7,386 | +3.6% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2011 | $7,126 | +8.7% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2010 | $6,557 | +3.8% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2009 | $6,314 | +5.5% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2008 | $5,985 | +4.8% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2007 | $5,710 | +4.7% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2006 | $5,452 | +1.9% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2005 | $5,349 | +13.7% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2004 | $4,703 | +7.0% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2003 | $4,397 | +5.2% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2002 | $4,181 | +10.5% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2001 | $3,784 | +4.1% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 2000 | $3,636 | -5.9% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 1999 | $3,865 | +6.1% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 1998 | $3,643 | +1.8% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 1997 | $3,580 | -6.1% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 1996 | $3,812 | +7.1% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 1995 | $3,559 | +13.9% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 1994 | $3,126 | -2.0% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 1993 | $3,189 | +1.2% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 1992 | $3,151 | 0.0% | $37,200 | $68,400 | $105,600 |
| 1991 | $3,151 | 0.0% | $5,000 | $26,700 | $31,700 |
| 1990 | $3,151 | — | $5,000 | $26,700 | $31,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
