Skip to content

1304-06 E 2nd St

Plainfield, NJ 07062

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2020

Property Information

Block423
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,600
35%
Improvement Value:$62,300
65%
Total Assessment$95,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,374+1.0%
2024$8,292+3.1%
2023$8,041+0.3%
2022$8,018+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$270,000

From: JAGMOHAN, DINESH

To: REYES, DAVID A CABALLERO

Sq Ft960DeedBook 6379, Page 2264Recorded8/26/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 6335, Page 2192Recorded8/15/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TR

Sq Ft960DeedBook 6290, Page 2170Recorded10/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001138-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,000
DeedBook 4981, Page 233

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956