Skip to content

1394-1402 George St

Plainfield, NJ 07062

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$95,550
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2011

Property Information

Block458
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage928
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
54%
Improvement Value:$46,000
46%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,732+1.0%
2024$8,646+3.1%
2023$8,385+0.3%
2022$8,361+0.0%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,550
DeedBook 5857, Page 466

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$260,000

From: NEW HORIZON REALTY GROUP, LLC

To: JORDAN, TONIA

Sq Ft928DeedBook 5418, Page 403Recorded2/25/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$120,500

From: GREEN TREE SERVICING,LLC-CONSECO

To: NEW HORIZON REALTY GROUP, LLC

Sq Ft928DeedBook 5406, Page 977Recorded12/24/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,100

From: RALPH FROEHLICH, UNION CTY SHERIFF

To: CONSECO FINANCE SERVICING CORP

Sq Ft952DeedBook 5375, Page 620NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/9/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$105,900
DeedBook 3515, Page 629

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951