Search
Foreclosures
Tools
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1
Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 6591, Page 2257Recorded8/13/2025
Property Sale
Sale
$222,500
From: HATTEN, KARL V JR & BENBOW,S
To: PRITZKER, ABRAHAM
Sq Ft1,015DeedBook 6381, Page 2794Recorded9/14/2020
Property Sale
SaleMulti
$140,000
From: U S BANK TRUST N A TR
To: HATTEN, KARL V JR
Sq Ft1,015DeedBook 6196, Page 122Recorded6/22/2017
Property Sale
Sale
$1,000
From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF
To: U S BANK TRUST N A TR
Sq Ft1,015DeedBook 6169, Page 457Recorded1/30/2017
Foreclosure Case F-029072-14
Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Property Sale
SaleMulti
$277,900
DeedBook 5525, Page 897
Property Sale
Sale
$172,000
From: BERGH, JEFFREY
To: BUSH, JAMES
Sq Ft1,015DeedBook 5477, Page 417Recorded1/4/2005
Property Sale
Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 3683, Page 29
Property Sale
Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 3240, Page 428
Property Built
Built
Year Built: 1951
318 Terrill Rd
Plainfield, NJ 07060
Built 1951
Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2025
Property Information
Block458
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page30
Building Details
Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,015
Acreage0.11
Owner Mailing
Street
City / State / ZIP
Assessment
Land Value:$33,600
52%
Improvement Value:$31,400
48%
Total Assessment$65,000
Tax History
| Year | Property taxes | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,676 | +1.0% |
| 2024 | $5,620 | +3.1% |
| 2023 | $5,450 | +0.3% |
| 2022 | $5,435 | +0.0% |
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1
Property Sale
Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 6591, Page 2257Recorded8/13/2025
Property Sale
Sale
$222,500
From: HATTEN, KARL V JR & BENBOW,S
To: PRITZKER, ABRAHAM
Sq Ft1,015DeedBook 6381, Page 2794Recorded9/14/2020
Property Sale
SaleMulti
$140,000
From: U S BANK TRUST N A TR
To: HATTEN, KARL V JR
Sq Ft1,015DeedBook 6196, Page 122Recorded6/22/2017
Property Sale
Sale
$1,000
From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF
To: U S BANK TRUST N A TR
Sq Ft1,015DeedBook 6169, Page 457Recorded1/30/2017
Foreclosure Case F-029072-14
Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Property Sale
SaleMulti
$277,900
DeedBook 5525, Page 897
Property Sale
Sale
$172,000
From: BERGH, JEFFREY
To: BUSH, JAMES
Sq Ft1,015DeedBook 5477, Page 417Recorded1/4/2005
Property Sale
Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 3683, Page 29
Property Sale
Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 3240, Page 428
Property Built
Built
Year Built: 1951