Skip to content

401-03 Spooner Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2014

Property Information

Block502
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,739
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,400
30%
Improvement Value:$61,800
70%
Total Assessment$88,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,702+1.0%
2024$7,626+3.1%
2023$7,396+0.3%
2022$7,374+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000

From: ROBINSON, DERRICK

To: GOULBOURNE, WINSTON

Sq Ft1,739DeedBook 6039, Page 880Recorded1/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-001090-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-057779-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$18,070
DeedBook 3218, Page 543

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931