Skip to content

515-17 Clinton Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07063

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2020

Property Information

Block545
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,002
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,800
36%
Improvement Value:$71,200
64%
Total Assessment$112,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,780+1.0%
2024$9,684+3.1%
2023$9,391+29.1%
2022$7,274+0.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From: ALLEN, GARREY

To: CAMACHO, RUTH E

Sq Ft1,002DeedBook 6384, Page 509Recorded10/6/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000

From: JRSY PROPERTIES LLC , U S BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR

To: ALLEN, GARREY , JRSY PROPERTIES LLC

Sq Ft1,002DeedBook 6319, Page 2313Recorded4/30/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: U S BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR

Sq Ft1,002DeedBook 6260, Page 2177Recorded5/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-041078-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000

From: TUMPE, FUMILAYO B

To: HITMAN, GLENDA

Sq Ft864DeedBook 5270, Page 287Recorded5/22/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$357,364
DeedBook 4220, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956