Skip to content

1001-03 W 5th St

Plainfield, NJ 07063

Built 1931

Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 1997

Property Information

Block546
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page127

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,304
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,800
44%
Improvement Value:$49,200
56%
Total Assessment$88,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,684+1.0%
2024$7,608+3.1%
2023$7,379+0.3%
2022$7,358+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005564-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007460-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 4483, Page 198

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4151, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931