Skip to content

712-14 Central St

Plainfield, NJ 07062

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$209,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2014

Property Information

Block619
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,200
47%
Improvement Value:$50,000
53%
Total Assessment$94,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,226+1.0%
2024$8,145+3.1%
2023$7,899+0.3%
2022$7,876+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$209,000

From: PHOENIX CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT L

To: DEANE, SHAWN H & NYSHEKIA

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 6026, Page 572Recorded10/14/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000

From: SMITH, GERALDINE

To: PHOENIX CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT L

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 5975, Page 165Recorded10/7/2013

Foreclosure Case F-020418-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 4820, Page 90

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 3324, Page 906

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931