Skip to content

1227-29 Lenox Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$1,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2017

Property Information

Block729
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,484
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,800
48%
Improvement Value:$44,200
52%
Total Assessment$85,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,422+1.0%
2024$7,349+3.1%
2023$7,127+0.3%
2022$7,107+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: U S BANK TRUST N A TR

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 6185, Page 395Recorded4/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016417-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000

From: LOPEZ, IXAI & DIANE

To: PEREZ, YOLANDA - CHACON, ALEX

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 5425, Page 312Recorded4/15/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000

From: LOPEZ, RIDIO A & MIRIAM

To: LOPEZ, IXAI

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 5334, Page 1Recorded10/11/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 3608, Page 702

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911