Skip to content

1293 Arlington Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2007

Property Information

Block730
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page98

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,400
36%
Improvement Value:$69,600
64%
Total Assessment$108,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,431+1.0%
2024$9,338+3.1%
2023$9,056+0.3%
2022$9,030+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007369-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 3948, Page 82

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 3313, Page 950

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946