Skip to content

1279-81 Arlington Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1986

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$562,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2025

Property Information

Block730
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page98

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFRAG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,500
46%
Improvement Value:$59,900
54%
Total Assessment$110,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,640+1.0%
2024$9,545+3.1%
2023$9,257+0.3%
2022$9,231+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$562,000
DeedBook 6601, Page 2752Recorded11/18/2025

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$138,000

From: RAY, WILLIAM A EXR

To: BLACKMON, ANTONIO C

Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 6037, Page 810Recorded12/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-049057-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,900
DeedBook 3458, Page 978

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986