Skip to content

1007-11 Kenyon Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2023

Property Information

Block742
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,170
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
44%
Improvement Value:$78,400
56%
Total Assessment$140,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,225+1.0%
2024$12,104+3.1%
2023$11,739+0.3%
2022$11,705+0.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 6514, Page 2608Recorded7/14/2023

Foreclosure Case F-032945-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$290,000
DeedBook 5939, Page 560

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$405,000
DeedBook 5591, Page 431

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5040, Page 305

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 3611, Page 329

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926