Skip to content

411-17 Stelle Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1893

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2016

Property Information

Block755
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningVWB1
Sq Footage2,769
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,600
48%
Improvement Value:$82,400
52%
Total Assessment$159,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,884+1.0%
2024$13,747+3.1%
2023$13,332+0.3%
2022$13,294+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000

From: U S BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR

To: NAVARRETE, ALEJANDRO & HERNANDEZ, M

Sq Ft2,769DeedBook 6135, Page 729Recorded8/4/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: U S BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR

Sq Ft2,769DeedBook 6123, Page 628Recorded6/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-009599-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$497,500
DeedBook 5553, Page 117

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$335,000

From: EST OF RAUDEBAUGH,RJ%CORRE,J EXEC

To: MOUNT, FRANCES A

Sq Ft2,429DeedBook 5287, Page 211NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/5/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893