Skip to content

914-16 Kenyon Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2005

Property Information

Block758
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,140
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,200
31%
Improvement Value:$81,600
69%
Total Assessment$118,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,374+1.0%
2024$10,271+3.1%
2023$9,961+0.3%
2022$9,933+0.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018501-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$106,600
DeedBook 4554, Page 186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921