Skip to content

1134-36 E 7th St

Plainfield, NJ 07062

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$457,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2022

Property Information

Block910
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,944
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,700
36%
Improvement Value:$72,300
64%
Total Assessment$113,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,867+1.0%
2024$9,770+3.1%
2023$9,475+0.3%
2022$9,448+0.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$457,500
DeedBook 6460, Page 2987Recorded4/22/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$415,000
Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 6396, Page 2294Recorded1/8/2021

Foreclosure Case F-054605-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500
DeedBook 4484, Page 337

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911