257 Maple Ave Rahway, NJ 07065
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $183,200
- Last sale
- $68,500Jan 15, 1979
- Built
- 1969
- Size
- 0.22 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 100
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Rahway City
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X190
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- F&G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,300
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $120,900
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $183,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,566
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1969–19792events19691979
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $68,500
Deed recorded
- 10 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,566 | +3.2% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $13,139 | +3.2% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $12,734 | +0.4% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $12,687 | +1.3% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $12,525 | +2.2% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $12,262 | +2.5% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $11,959 | +2.2% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $11,705 | +1.1% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $11,573 | +1.8% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $11,366 | +2.6% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | $11,078 | +3.5% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2013 | $10,701 | +1.3% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2012 | $10,561 | +12.4% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2011 | $9,395 | +4.7% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2010 | $8,975 | +3.0% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2009 | $8,713 | +3.7% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2008 | $8,400 | +5.3% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2007 | $7,977 | +5.2% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2006 | $7,583 | +6.9% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2005 | $7,094 | +3.6% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2004 | $6,844 | +8.0% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2003 | $6,339 | +5.0% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2002 | $6,038 | +4.0% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2001 | $5,807 | +0.3% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 2000 | $5,789 | +4.3% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 1999 | $5,551 | -0.3% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 1998 | $5,569 | +1.0% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 1997 | $5,514 | +4.5% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 1996 | $5,276 | +0.3% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 1995 | $5,258 | +11.5% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 1994 | $4,714 | 0.0% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 1993 | $4,714 | 0.0% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 1992 | $4,714 | 0.0% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 1991 | $4,714 | 0.0% | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
| 1990 | $4,714 | — | $62,300 | $120,900 | $183,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1128 Bryant St, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 1
- 1116 Bryant St, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 2
- 1100 Bryant St, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 3
- 1084 Bryant St, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 4
- 1072 Bryant St, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 5
- 1062 Bryant St, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 6
- 243 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 7
- 269 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 9
- 289 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 10.01
- Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 10.02
- 315 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 11
- 327 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
