926 Jefferson Ave Rahway, NJ 07065
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Other Exempt4 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $122,400
- Last sale
- $230,000May 25, 2017
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,002 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 136
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Rahway City
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- F&G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,002
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $59,100
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $63,300
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $122,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2018)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1955–20175events19552017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $230,000
Deed recorded
+73% vs 1990Per sq ft$230Held26.5 yrsSq ft1,002NU codeGovernment (15)RecordedJul 7, 2017 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Aug 14, 2017Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 24 years
- $133,000
Deed recorded
+122% vs 1983Held7.1 yrs - 7 years
- $60,000
Deed recorded
- 29 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $7,990 | -2.1% | $59,100 | $63,300 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $8,165 | +1.1% | $59,100 | $63,300 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $8,073 | +1.8% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $7,929 | +2.6% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $7,728 | +3.5% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2013 | $7,465 | +1.3% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2012 | $7,368 | +12.4% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2011 | $6,554 | +4.7% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2010 | $6,261 | +3.0% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2009 | $6,078 | +3.7% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2008 | $5,860 | +5.3% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2007 | $5,564 | +5.2% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2006 | $5,290 | +6.9% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2005 | $4,948 | +3.6% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2004 | $4,775 | +8.0% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2003 | $4,422 | +5.0% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2002 | $4,212 | +4.0% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2001 | $4,051 | +0.3% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 2000 | $4,038 | +4.3% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 1999 | $3,872 | -0.3% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 1998 | $3,885 | +1.0% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 1997 | $3,847 | +4.5% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 1996 | $3,681 | +0.3% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 1995 | $3,668 | +10.9% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 1994 | $3,306 | 0.0% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 1993 | $3,306 | 0.0% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 1992 | $3,306 | 0.0% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 1991 | $3,306 | 0.0% | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
| 1990 | $3,306 | — | $59,100 | $68,700 | $127,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 918 Jefferson Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 2
- 641 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 3
- 653 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 4
- 665 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 5
- 683 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 6
- 693 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 7
- 703 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 8
- 713 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 9
- 725 Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 10
- Maple Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 11
- 867 Madison Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 12
- 877 Madison Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
