Skip to content

1457 Esterbrook Ave

Rahway, NJ 07065

Built 1779

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2018

Property Information

Block152
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRahway City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2A-F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,450
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,400
45%
Improvement Value:$57,500
55%
Total Assessment$104,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,768+3.3%
2024$7,523+3.2%
2023$7,292+0.4%
2022$7,264+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From: BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TR

To: ESPINOSA, JESUS R & ROA, FABIOLA

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 6264, Page 2213Recorded5/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TR

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 6208, Page 456Recorded8/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028424-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020638-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4461, Page 126

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4316, Page 159

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 3626, Page 541

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 3117, Page 707

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1779