1383 Lambert St Rahway, NJ 07065
Actions
Property flags
Built 1969 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $148,700
- Last sale
- $440,000Jun 12, 2023
- Built
- 1969
- Size
- 1,352 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 194
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Rahway City
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 45X102
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- F & G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,352
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,800
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $82,900
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $148,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,011
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1969–20233events19692023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $440,000
Deed recorded
+1900% vs 1984Per sq ft$325Held39.3 yrsSq ft1,352NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedJun 20, 2023 - 39 years
- $22,000
Deed recorded
- 15 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,011 | +3.2% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $10,665 | +3.2% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $10,336 | +0.4% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $10,297 | +1.3% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $10,167 | +2.2% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $9,952 | +2.5% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $9,707 | +2.2% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $9,500 | +1.1% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $9,393 | +1.8% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | $9,225 | +2.6% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $8,992 | +3.5% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2013 | $8,686 | +1.3% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2012 | $8,573 | +12.4% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2011 | $7,625 | +4.7% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2010 | $7,285 | +3.0% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2009 | $7,072 | +3.7% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2008 | $6,818 | +5.3% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2007 | $6,474 | +5.2% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2006 | $6,155 | +6.9% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2005 | $5,758 | +3.6% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2004 | $5,555 | +8.0% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2003 | $5,145 | +5.0% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2002 | $4,901 | +4.0% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2001 | $4,714 | +0.3% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 2000 | $4,699 | +4.3% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 1999 | $4,506 | -0.3% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 1998 | $4,520 | +1.0% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 1997 | $4,476 | +4.5% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 1996 | $4,283 | +0.3% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 1995 | $4,268 | +4.9% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 1994 | $4,069 | 0.0% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 1993 | $4,069 | 0.0% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 1992 | $4,069 | 0.0% | $65,800 | $82,900 | $148,700 |
| 1991 | $4,069 | 0.0% | $68,600 | $85,700 | $154,300 |
| 1990 | $4,069 | — | $68,600 | $85,700 | $154,300 |
801 Central Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065Residential1,332 sq ftAssessed $179,5000.42 mi away-1% sq ftView details890 Rayhon Terr, Rahway, NJ 07065Residential1,356 sq ftAssessed $177,7000.84 mi awaysame sizeView details845 Hamilton St, Rahway, NJ 07065Residential1,345 sq ftAssessed $160,5000.27 mi away-1% sq ftView details2310 De Sisto Dr, Rahway, NJ 07065Residential1,354 sq ftAssessed $192,9000.91 mi awaysame sizeView details2294 Ward Dr, Rahway, NJ 07065Residential1,356 sq ftAssessed $168,2000.88 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
