Skip to content

417 E 6th Ave

Roselle, NJ 07203

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$178,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2016

Property Information

Block1001
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-O-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,000
48%
Improvement Value:$61,500
52%
Total Assessment$117,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,217+2.6%
2024$9,960-0.1%
2023$9,970+0.3%
2022$9,938+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$178,000

From: MARTIN, CASILDA E, MARTIN, CASILDA E

To: DURAN, ADOLFO & WF ADA S. VELAZQUEZ

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 6139, Page 303Recorded8/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-055130-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925