611 Chandler Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Built 1915 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $159,400
- Last sale
- $277,500Oct 30, 2017
- Built
- 1915
- Size
- 1,452 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1009
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 70.92X103
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2S-F-O-2UG
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,452
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $58,600
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $100,800
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $159,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,860
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1915–201710events19152017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $277,500
Deed recorded
+200% vs 2016Per sq ft$191Held10 moSq ft1,452NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedNov 20, 2017 - $92,500
Deed recorded
-33% vs 2016Per sq ft$32Held3 moSq ft2,874NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedApr 26, 2017 - $137,991
Deed recorded
+13699% vs 2016Per sq ft$48Held1 moSq ft2,874NU codeDoubtful title (14)RecordedApr 26, 2017 - $1,000
Deed recorded
-100% vs 2007Per sq ftHeld8.7 yrsSq ft2,874NU codeSheriff sale (12)RecordedSep 9, 2016 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Feb 24, 2017Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 5 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- $385,000
Deed recorded
+83% vs 2002Per sq ft$134Held5.1 yrsSq ft2,874 - 5 years
- $210,000
Deed recorded
+46% vs 1997Per sq ft$145Held5.0 yrsSq ft1,452RecordedNov 21, 2002 - 5 years
- $143,500
Deed recorded
- 83 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,860 | +2.6% | $58,600 | $100,800 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $13,512 | -0.1% | $58,600 | $100,800 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $13,525 | +0.3% | $58,600 | $100,800 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $13,482 | +1.3% | $58,600 | $100,800 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $13,310 | +0.6% | $58,600 | $100,800 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $13,237 | +0.5% | $58,600 | $100,800 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $13,166 | +11.9% | $58,600 | $100,800 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $11,770 | +0.0% | $58,600 | $87,100 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $11,768 | +2.9% | $58,600 | $87,100 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $11,440 | +1.8% | $58,600 | $87,100 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $11,238 | +1.3% | $58,600 | $87,100 | $145,700 |
| 2013 | $11,094 | -0.4% | $58,600 | $87,100 | $145,700 |
| 2012 | $11,139 | +4.6% | $58,600 | $87,100 | $145,700 |
| 2011 | $10,654 | +2.3% | $58,600 | $87,100 | $145,700 |
| 2010 | $10,413 | +1.5% | $58,600 | $87,100 | $145,700 |
| 2009 | $10,259 | +9.2% | $58,600 | $87,100 | $145,700 |
| 2008 | $9,395 | +0.4% | $58,600 | $87,100 | $145,700 |
| 2007 | $9,358 | +19.2% | $58,600 | $87,100 | $145,700 |
| 2006 | $7,852 | +9.0% | $58,600 | $87,100 | $145,700 |
| 2005 | $7,207 | +7.3% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 2004 | $6,716 | +4.9% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 2003 | $6,402 | +5.4% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 2002 | $6,075 | +3.1% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 2001 | $5,893 | -1.7% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 2000 | $5,997 | +8.7% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 1999 | $5,517 | -0.5% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 1998 | $5,542 | -0.7% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 1997 | $5,581 | +5.7% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 1996 | $5,283 | +6.0% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 1995 | $4,984 | +16.7% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 1994 | $4,270 | 0.0% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 1993 | $4,270 | +8.2% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 1992 | $3,946 | +2.4% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 1991 | $3,855 | 0.0% | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
| 1990 | $3,855 | — | $58,600 | $71,200 | $129,800 |
634 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Residential1,456 sq ftAssessed $111,7000.46 mi awaysame sizeView details114 Drake Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Residential1,444 sq ftAssessed $167,2000.46 mi away-1% sq ftView details1020 Spruce St, Roselle, NJ 07203Residential1,440 sq ftAssessed $127,0000.45 mi away-1% sq ftView details315 E 10th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Residential1,468 sq ftAssessed $95,4000.35 mi away+1% sq ftView details1018 Frank St, Roselle, NJ 07203Residential1,424 sq ftAssessed $106,9000.35 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
