319 E 2nd Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $143,700
- Last sale
- $350,000Aug 14, 2025
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2,551 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1602
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X140
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-FAL-0-1UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,551
- Acreage
- 0.16 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $57,400
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $86,300
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $143,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,495
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1988–20252events19882025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $350,000
Deed recorded
+483% vs 1988Per sq ft$137Held36.7 yrsSq ft2,551NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedAug 21, 2025 - 37 years
- $60,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,495 | +2.6% | $57,400 | $86,300 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $12,181 | -0.1% | $57,400 | $86,300 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $12,193 | +0.3% | $57,400 | $86,300 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $12,154 | +1.3% | $57,400 | $86,300 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $11,999 | +0.6% | $57,400 | $86,300 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $11,933 | +0.5% | $57,400 | $86,300 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $11,870 | +2.3% | $57,400 | $86,300 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $11,608 | +0.0% | $57,400 | $86,300 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $11,607 | +2.9% | $57,400 | $86,300 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | $11,283 | +1.8% | $57,400 | $86,300 | $143,700 |
| 2014 | $11,084 | +1.3% | $57,400 | $86,300 | $143,700 |
| 2013 | $10,941 | -6.9% | $57,400 | $86,300 | $143,700 |
| 2012 | $11,750 | +4.6% | $57,400 | $86,300 | $143,700 |
| 2011 | $11,239 | +2.3% | $57,400 | $96,300 | $153,700 |
| 2010 | $10,985 | +1.5% | $57,400 | $96,300 | $153,700 |
| 2009 | $10,822 | +9.2% | $57,400 | $96,300 | $153,700 |
| 2008 | $9,911 | +0.4% | $57,400 | $96,300 | $153,700 |
| 2007 | $9,872 | +40.8% | $57,400 | $96,300 | $153,700 |
| 2006 | $7,011 | +9.0% | $57,400 | $96,300 | $153,700 |
| 2005 | $6,435 | +7.3% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 2004 | $5,997 | +4.9% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 2003 | $5,716 | +5.4% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 2002 | $5,424 | +3.1% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 2001 | $5,262 | -1.7% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 2000 | $5,355 | +8.7% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 1999 | $4,926 | -0.5% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 1998 | $4,949 | -0.7% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 1997 | $4,984 | +5.7% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 1996 | $4,717 | +6.0% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 1995 | $4,451 | +16.7% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 1994 | $3,813 | 0.0% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 1993 | $3,813 | +8.2% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 1992 | $3,523 | +2.4% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 1991 | $3,442 | 0.0% | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
| 1990 | $3,442 | — | $57,400 | $58,500 | $115,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 306 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 312 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 314 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 318 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 320 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 114 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 118 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 122 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 321 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 315 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 307 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
- 305 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
