212 E 1st Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $138,800
- Last sale
- $66,500May 15, 2002
- Built
- 2
- Size
- 1,980 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1603
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2S-F-O 2FH
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,980
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,000
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $82,800
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $138,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,069
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1902–20023events19022002
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $66,500
Deed recorded
-63% vs 1988Per sq ft$34Held13.7 yrsSq ft1,980NU codeJudicial / partition (11)RecordedMay 28, 2002 - 14 years
- $178,000
Deed recorded
- 87 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,069 | +2.6% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $11,766 | -0.1% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $11,777 | +0.3% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $11,740 | +1.3% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $11,590 | +0.6% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $11,526 | +0.5% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $11,465 | +2.3% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $11,212 | +0.0% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $11,211 | +2.9% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $10,899 | +1.8% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | $10,706 | +1.3% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2013 | $10,568 | -0.4% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2012 | $10,611 | +4.6% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2011 | $10,149 | +2.3% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2010 | $9,920 | +1.5% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2009 | $9,773 | +9.2% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2008 | $8,950 | +0.4% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2007 | $8,915 | +6.2% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2006 | $8,396 | +9.0% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2005 | $7,706 | +7.3% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2004 | $7,182 | +4.9% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2003 | $6,846 | +5.4% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2002 | $6,496 | +3.1% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2001 | $6,302 | -1.7% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 2000 | $6,413 | +8.7% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 1999 | $5,899 | -0.5% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 1998 | $5,927 | -0.7% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 1997 | $5,968 | +5.7% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 1996 | $5,649 | +6.0% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 1995 | $5,330 | +16.7% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 1994 | $4,567 | 0.0% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 1993 | $4,567 | +8.2% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 1992 | $4,220 | +2.4% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 1991 | $4,122 | 0.0% | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
| 1990 | $4,122 | — | $56,000 | $82,800 | $138,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 208 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 214-216 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 1, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-1)
- 224 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 8, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-8)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 7, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-7)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 6, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-6)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 5, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-5)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 4, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-4)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 3, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-3)
- 224 E 1st Ave Apt 2, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4 (C-2)
- 228 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
