Skip to content

324 Poplar St

Roselle, NJ 07203

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2016

Property Information

Block1704
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-O-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,268
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,800
53%
Improvement Value:$49,400
47%
Total Assessment$106,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,234+2.6%
2024$9,003-0.1%
2023$9,011+0.3%
2022$8,982+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$205,000

From: LOPEZ, LUIS A & RODRIGUEZ, M, LOPEZ, LUIS A & RODRIGUEZ, M

To: COLON, MANUEL A, COLON, MANUEL A

Sq Ft1,268DeedBook 6147, Page 2021Recorded10/4/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$97,258

From: FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPOR.

To: LOPEZ, LUIS A & RODRIGUEZ, M

Sq Ft1,268DeedBook 5945, Page 642NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/19/2013

Foreclosure Case F-026697-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From: ALSTON, ALBERT & KAREN

To: WALTZ, JEROME C

Sq Ft1,268DeedBook 5545, Page 30Recorded11/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

From: TRAVAGLINO, ANGELA J

To: ALSTON, ALBERT JR

Sq Ft1,268DeedBook 5235, Page 55NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/19/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 4443, Page 174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929