Skip to content

237 E 7th Ave

Roselle, NJ 07203

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$359,900
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2019

Property Information

Block2101
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1.5S F-O-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage872
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,700
59%
Improvement Value:$38,700
41%
Total Assessment$94,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,208+2.6%
2024$8,002-0.1%
2023$8,010+0.3%
2022$7,984+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$359,900

From: BECERRA, ELIZABETH, BECERRA, ELIZABETH

To: HUGHES, EDWARD J & WF THELMA L, HUGHES, EDWARD J & WF THELMA L

Sq Ft872DeedBook 6325, Page 29NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/3/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000

From: GLC INVESTMENTS, LLC, GLC INVESTMENTS, LLC

To: BECERRA, ELIZABETH, BECERRA, ELIZABETH

Sq Ft872DeedBook 6257, Page 92Recorded4/17/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$52,000

From: RODRIGUEZ, EDWIN & RODRIGUEZ, J A, RODRIGUEZ, EDWIN & RODRIGUEZ, J A

To: GLC INVESTMENTS, LLC, GLC INVESTMENTS, LLC

Sq Ft872DeedBook 6238, Page 375Recorded1/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027724-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018924-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From: MCNIEL,DIANE EXC.

To: RODRIGUEZ,EDWIN & BENITEZ,NORMA

Sq Ft872DeedBook 5645, Page 840NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded4/26/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928