1035 Rivington St Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $130,000
- Last sale
- —Dec 1, 2015
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,872 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2405
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 60X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1.5S-F-F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,872
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $51,400
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $78,600
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $130,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,304
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,304 | +2.6% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $11,020 | -0.1% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $11,031 | +0.3% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $10,995 | +1.3% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $10,855 | +0.6% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $10,795 | +0.5% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $10,738 | +2.3% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $10,501 | +0.0% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $10,500 | +5.4% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $9,958 | +1.8% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $9,777 | +1.3% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2013 | $9,648 | -0.4% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2012 | $9,689 | +4.7% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2011 | $9,256 | +2.4% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2010 | $9,041 | +1.5% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2009 | $8,903 | +9.5% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2008 | $8,132 | +0.4% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2007 | $8,100 | +6.4% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2006 | $7,614 | +9.3% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2005 | $6,968 | +7.6% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2004 | $6,476 | +5.1% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2003 | $6,162 | +5.6% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2002 | $5,834 | +3.2% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2001 | $5,652 | -1.8% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 2000 | $5,756 | +9.1% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 1999 | $5,275 | -0.5% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 1998 | $5,301 | -0.7% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 1997 | $5,340 | +5.9% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 1996 | $5,041 | +6.3% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 1995 | $4,742 | +17.8% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 1994 | $4,027 | 0.0% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 1993 | $4,027 | +8.8% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 1992 | $3,702 | +2.5% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 1991 | $3,611 | 0.0% | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
| 1990 | $3,611 | — | $51,400 | $78,600 | $130,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1000 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 1002 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 1004 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 1008 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 1014 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 1016 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 1018 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 1022 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 1026 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 1032 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 1036 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 1040 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
