Skip to content

1025 Rivington St

Roselle, NJ 07203

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$347,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2020

Property Information

Block2405
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-FS-O-2FH
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,946
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
28%
Improvement Value:$131,000
72%
Total Assessment$183,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,912+2.6%
2024$15,513-0.1%
2023$15,528+0.3%
2022$15,478+52.7%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$347,000

From: VILLINES,PATRICIA

To: PHANORD, ATHANES & HERTULIEN, G L

Sq Ft1,946DeedBook 6370, Page 2892NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From: ITIDIARE,PATRICK & ITIDIARE,FELICIA

To: VILLINES,PATRICIA

Sq Ft1,946DeedBook 5824, Page 920NU CodePost-sale loss (19)Recorded7/15/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

From: DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMP

To: ITIDIARE,PATRICK & ITIDIARE,FELICIA

Sq Ft1,946DeedBook 5774, Page 329NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/3/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5003, Page 128

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 4860, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920