1114 Chandler Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $113,900
- Last sale
- $145,000May 24, 1988
- Built
- 3
- Size
- 1,986 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2505
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 40X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-FSO-2UG-2F
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,986
- Acreage
- 0.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $47,600
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $66,300
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $113,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,904
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1903–19882events19031988
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $145,000
Deed recorded
- 85 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,904 | +2.6% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $9,655 | -0.1% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $9,664 | +0.3% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $9,634 | +1.3% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $9,511 | +0.6% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $9,458 | +0.5% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $9,408 | +2.3% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $9,201 | +0.0% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $9,200 | +2.9% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $8,943 | +1.8% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $8,785 | +1.3% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2013 | $8,672 | -0.4% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2012 | $8,708 | +4.6% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2011 | $8,328 | +2.3% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2010 | $8,140 | +1.5% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2009 | $8,020 | +9.2% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2008 | $7,344 | +0.4% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2007 | $7,316 | +6.2% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2006 | $6,890 | +9.0% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2005 | $6,324 | +7.3% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2004 | $5,893 | +4.9% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2003 | $5,618 | +5.4% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2002 | $5,331 | +3.1% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2001 | $5,171 | -1.7% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 2000 | $5,262 | +8.7% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 1999 | $4,841 | -0.5% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 1998 | $4,864 | -0.7% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 1997 | $4,898 | +5.7% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 1996 | $4,636 | +6.0% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 1995 | $4,374 | +16.7% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 1994 | $3,747 | 0.0% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 1993 | $3,747 | +8.2% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 1992 | $3,463 | +2.4% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 1991 | $3,383 | 0.0% | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
| 1990 | $3,383 | — | $47,600 | $66,300 | $113,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 378 Grand St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 1104 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2.01
- 1106 Chandler Ave., Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2.02
- 1112 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- Chandler, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 1116 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 1118 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 1120 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 1122-1124 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9.01
- 1126-1128 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9.02
- 1130 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 1127 Rivington St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
