117-19 Chestnut St Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $120,000
- Last sale
- $300,000Oct 25, 2019
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3002
- Lot
- 29
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X200
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $120,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $120,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,434
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1985–20194events19852019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $300,000
Deed recorded
+11% vs 2005Held14.4 yrsNU codeMulti-parcel package (30)RecordedNov 21, 2019 - 14 years
- $270,000
Deed recorded
+116% vs 1985Held11.7 yrsRecordedJun 10, 2005 - 20 years
- $125,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,434 | +2.6% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $10,172 | -0.1% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $10,182 | +0.3% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $10,150 | +1.3% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $10,020 | +0.6% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $9,965 | +0.5% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $9,912 | +2.3% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $9,694 | +0.0% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $9,692 | +2.9% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $9,422 | +1.8% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $9,256 | +1.3% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2013 | $9,137 | -0.4% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2012 | $9,174 | +4.6% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2011 | $8,774 | +2.3% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2010 | $8,576 | +1.5% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2009 | $8,449 | +9.2% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2008 | $7,738 | +0.4% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2007 | $7,708 | +6.2% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2006 | $7,259 | +9.0% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2005 | $6,662 | +7.3% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2004 | $6,209 | +4.9% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2003 | $5,918 | +5.4% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2002 | $5,616 | +3.1% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2001 | $5,448 | -1.7% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 2000 | $5,544 | -46.2% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 1999 | $10,306 | -0.5% | $120,000 | — | $120,000 |
| 1998 | $10,355 | -0.7% | $120,000 | $122,500 | $242,500 |
| 1997 | $10,428 | +5.7% | $120,000 | $122,500 | $242,500 |
| 1996 | $9,870 | +6.0% | $120,000 | $122,500 | $242,500 |
| 1995 | $9,312 | +16.7% | $120,000 | $122,500 | $242,500 |
| 1994 | $7,978 | 0.0% | $120,000 | $122,500 | $242,500 |
| 1993 | $7,978 | +8.2% | $120,000 | $122,500 | $242,500 |
| 1992 | $7,372 | +2.4% | $120,000 | $122,500 | $242,500 |
| 1991 | $7,202 | 0.0% | $120,000 | $122,500 | $242,500 |
| 1990 | $7,202 | — | $120,000 | $122,500 | $242,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1.01
- 111-15 Chestnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2.01
- 130 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 134 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 136 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 122-144 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 150 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 154 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 160 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 108 Walnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 112 Walnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
- 116 Walnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
