795 E 3rd Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Built 8 · Apartment2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $200,000
- Last sale
- $3,960,000Oct 7, 2021
- Built
- 8
- Size
- 0.54 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 304
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 23414SF
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2S-CBB-C-8U
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.54 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $112,000
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $88,000
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $200,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,390
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1908–20214events19082021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $3,960,000
Deed recorded
-98% vs 2006Held15.6 yrs - 16 years
- $220,000,000
Deed recorded
Held9.1 yrs - 98 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,390 | +2.6% | $112,000 | $88,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $16,954 | -0.1% | $112,000 | $88,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $16,970 | +0.3% | $112,000 | $88,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $16,916 | +1.3% | $112,000 | $88,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $16,700 | +0.6% | $112,000 | $88,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $16,608 | +0.5% | $112,000 | $88,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $16,520 | +2.3% | $112,000 | $88,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $16,156 | +0.0% | $112,000 | $88,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $16,154 | +2.9% | $112,000 | $88,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $15,704 | +1.8% | $112,000 | $88,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $15,426 | +1.3% | $112,000 | $88,000 | $200,000 |
| 2013 | $15,228 | -9.5% | $112,000 | $88,000 | $200,000 |
| 2012 | $16,819 | +4.6% | $112,000 | $88,000 | $200,000 |
| 2011 | $16,086 | +2.3% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 2010 | $15,723 | +1.5% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 2009 | $15,490 | +9.2% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 2008 | $14,186 | +0.4% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 2007 | $14,131 | +6.2% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 2006 | $13,308 | +9.0% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 2005 | $12,214 | +7.3% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 2004 | $11,383 | +4.9% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 2003 | $10,850 | +5.4% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 2002 | $10,296 | +3.1% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 2001 | $9,988 | -1.7% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 2000 | $10,164 | +8.7% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 1999 | $9,350 | -0.5% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 1998 | $9,394 | -9.0% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 1997 | $10,320 | +5.7% | $112,000 | $108,000 | $220,000 |
| 1996 | $9,768 | +6.0% | $112,000 | $128,000 | $240,000 |
| 1995 | $9,216 | +16.7% | $112,000 | $128,000 | $240,000 |
| 1994 | $7,896 | 0.0% | $112,000 | $128,000 | $240,000 |
| 1993 | $7,896 | -7.2% | $112,000 | $128,000 | $240,000 |
| 1992 | $8,512 | +2.4% | $112,000 | $128,000 | $240,000 |
| 1991 | $8,316 | 0.0% | $112,000 | $168,000 | $280,000 |
| 1990 | $8,316 | — | $112,000 | $168,000 | $280,000 |
244 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203ApartmentAssessed $272,5000.89 mi awayView details252 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203ApartmentAssessed $311,0000.87 mi awayView details240 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203ApartmentAssessed $341,5000.91 mi awayView details405-7 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203ApartmentAssessed $280,8000.76 mi awayView details115 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203ApartmentAssessed $421,0001.14 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
