776 E 3rd Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $600,000
- Last sale
- $1,900,000Sep 12, 2008
- Built
- —
- Size
- 11,464 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 305
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 123.5X190
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2S-CBB-A
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 11,464
- Acreage
- 0.54 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $184,500
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $415,500
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $600,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $52,170
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2002–20082events20022008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,900,000
Deed recorded
+147% vs 2002Per sq ft$166Held6.7 yrsSq ft11,464RecordedSep 24, 2008 - 7 years
- $770,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJan 11, 2002
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $52,170 | +2.6% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2023 | $50,862 | -0.1% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2022 | $50,910 | +0.3% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2021 | $50,748 | +1.3% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2020 | $50,100 | +0.6% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2019 | $49,824 | +0.5% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2018 | $49,560 | +2.3% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2017 | $48,468 | +0.0% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2016 | $48,462 | +2.9% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2015 | $47,112 | +1.8% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2014 | $46,278 | +1.3% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2013 | $45,684 | -0.4% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2012 | $45,870 | +4.6% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2011 | $43,872 | +2.3% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2010 | $42,882 | +1.5% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2009 | $42,246 | +9.2% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2008 | $38,688 | -14.0% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2007 | $44,961 | +6.2% | $184,500 | $415,500 | $600,000 |
| 2006 | $42,343 | +9.0% | $184,500 | $515,500 | $700,000 |
| 2005 | $38,864 | +3.1% | $184,500 | $515,500 | $700,000 |
| 2004 | $37,698 | -10.1% | $184,500 | $515,500 | $700,000 |
| 2003 | $41,922 | +5.4% | $184,500 | $544,100 | $728,600 |
| 2002 | $39,780 | +3.1% | $184,500 | $665,500 | $850,000 |
| 2001 | $38,590 | -1.7% | $184,500 | $665,500 | $850,000 |
| 2000 | $39,270 | +8.7% | $184,500 | $665,500 | $850,000 |
| 1999 | $36,125 | -0.5% | $184,500 | $665,500 | $850,000 |
| 1998 | $36,295 | -26.9% | $184,500 | $665,500 | $850,000 |
| 1997 | $49,674 | +5.7% | $184,500 | $665,500 | $850,000 |
| 1996 | $47,017 | +6.0% | $184,500 | $970,700 | $1,155,200 |
| 1995 | $44,360 | +16.7% | $184,500 | $970,700 | $1,155,200 |
| 1994 | $38,006 | 0.0% | $184,500 | $970,700 | $1,155,200 |
| 1993 | $38,006 | +8.2% | $184,500 | $970,700 | $1,155,200 |
| 1992 | $35,118 | +2.4% | $184,500 | $970,700 | $1,155,200 |
| 1991 | $34,309 | 0.0% | $184,500 | $970,700 | $1,155,200 |
| 1990 | $34,309 | — | $184,500 | $970,700 | $1,155,200 |
457-459 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Commercial11,224 sq ftAssessed $498,9000.57 mi away-2% sq ftView details1307 St George Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Commercial10,757 sq ftAssessed $386,2000.81 mi away-6% sq ftView details209 E 11th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Commercial11,000 sq ftAssessed $572,8001.13 mi away-4% sq ftView details105 Linden Road, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $454,0000.36 mi awayView details1275 Chestnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203CommercialAssessed $518,6001.47 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
