Skip to content

128 E 5th Ave Apt H

Roselle, NJ 07203

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2025

Property Information

Block3202
Lot5.08
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,104
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,300
7%
Improvement Value:$109,400
93%
Total Assessment$117,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,234+2.6%
2024$9,977-0.1%
2023$9,987+0.3%
2022$9,955+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From: DEBRA DENISE MITCHELL LLC

To: CURRIE, JANICE & MURRAY, BRIAN D

Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 6573, Page 2486Recorded2/27/2025

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000

From: MITCHELL, DEBRA

To: DEBRA DENISE MITCHELL LLC

Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 6478, Page 375NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded8/25/2022

Foreclosure Case F-009746-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From: TEAGUE, AUCKLAND

To: MITCHELL, DEBRA

Sq Ft2,298DeedBook 5410, Page 875Recorded1/12/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5242, Page 238

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002