718 Walnut St Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $86,500
- Last sale
- $265,000Aug 22, 2018
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 936 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3302
- Lot
- 19
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 33X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-F-O
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 936
- Acreage
- 0.08 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $52,600
- 61%
- Improvement value
- $33,900
- 39%
- Total assessment
- $86,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,521
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
14 events · 1900–201814events19002018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $265,000
Deed recorded
+152% vs 2017Per sq ft$283Held10 moSq ft936NU codePost-foreclosure resale (31)RecordedSep 11, 2018 - $105,000
Deed recorded
-5% vs 2010Per sq ft$112Held5.1 yrsSq ft936NU codeSheriff sale (12)RecordedMar 16, 2018 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Jun 7, 2018Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral EquityForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- $111,000
Deed recorded
-34% vs 2010Per sq ft$159Held0 moSq ft696NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedSep 3, 2010 - $168,500
Deed recorded
+343% vs 2010Per sq ft$180Held5 moSq ft936RecordedSep 3, 2010 - $38,000
Deed recorded
-72% vs 2003Per sq ft$41Held9 moSq ft936NU codeBankruptcy (13)RecordedMay 17, 2010 - 7 years
- $138,000
Deed recorded
+6% vs 2001Per sq ft$147Held1.7 yrsSq ft936RecordedMar 19, 2003 - $130,000
Deed recorded
+160% vs 1995Per sq ft$139Held5.9 yrsSq ft936RecordedJun 29, 2001 - 6 years
- $50,000
Deed recorded
- 96 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,521 | +2.6% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $7,333 | -0.1% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $7,340 | +0.3% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $7,316 | +1.3% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $7,223 | +0.6% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $7,183 | +0.5% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $7,145 | +2.3% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $6,987 | +0.0% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $6,987 | +2.9% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $6,792 | +1.8% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $6,672 | +1.3% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2013 | $6,586 | -0.4% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2012 | $6,613 | +4.6% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2011 | $6,325 | +2.3% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2010 | $6,182 | +1.5% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2009 | $6,090 | +9.2% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2008 | $5,578 | +0.4% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2007 | $5,556 | +6.2% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2006 | $5,232 | +9.0% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2005 | $4,802 | +7.3% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2004 | $4,476 | +4.9% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2003 | $4,266 | +5.4% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2002 | $4,048 | +3.1% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2001 | $3,927 | -1.7% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 2000 | $3,996 | +8.7% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 1999 | $3,676 | -0.5% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 1998 | $3,694 | -0.7% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 1997 | $3,720 | +13.7% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 1996 | $3,271 | +6.5% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 1995 | $3,072 | +18.3% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 1994 | $2,596 | 0.0% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 1993 | $2,596 | +9.1% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 1992 | $2,380 | +2.6% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 1991 | $2,319 | 0.0% | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
| 1990 | $2,319 | — | $52,600 | $33,900 | $86,500 |
305 E 10th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Residential927 sq ftAssessed $71,8000.31 mi away-1% sq ftView details526 Poplar St, Roselle, NJ 07203Residential912 sq ftAssessed $84,1000.29 mi away-3% sq ftView details214 E 8th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Residential920 sq ftAssessed $133,0000.10 mi away-2% sq ftView details146 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Residential1,024 sq ftAssessed $125,1000.04 mi away+9% sq ftView details213 Harrison Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Residential942 sq ftAssessed $94,3000.65 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 112 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 114 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 116 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 118 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 120 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 134 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 136 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 138 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 140 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 144 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 146 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
